Acerca de

_DSC3536.jpg

Altar Schedule

August 2022

NOTE: ALL CALL LAY MINISTER MEETING 8.28.2022 AT 12:00 NOON.

DOWNLOAD AUGUST 2022 SCHEDULE PDF

August 7, 2022 9th Sunday after Pentecost, Proper 14

Genesis 15:1-6, Psalm 33:12-15,18-22, Hebrews 11:1-3,8-16, Luke 12:32-40

8:30 AM

SD – David Johnson LR/Cr/SR – Jacob Jeffers

Ushers: Harvey Craig, Steve Manson

10:30 AM

SD – Bob Thornton LR – Lenore Rothman Yr - Sarah Belanger

Acolytes – Team 1
Karliegh Johnson – Team Captain Elijah Sekandi
Sheba Serwanga
Ryne Turner
Skylar Belanger

Ushers: David Coburn, Weedor Gailor, Tanner Thomas, Melvin Stemn

5:00 PM Evening Prayer

Ofc. – Dennis Emerick

August 14, 2022 10th Sunday after Pentecost/Proper 15

Jeremiah 23:23-29, Psalm 82, Hebrews 12:1-7,11-14, Luke 12:49-56

8:30 AM

SD – Mark Cleveland LR/Cr/Sr – Dennis Emerick

Ushers: Peter Grays, Craig Jutras

10:30 AM

SD – David B. Ebert LR – Boima Gailor

Acolytes – Team 2
Chelsea Chapman –Team Captain Celeste Chapman
Eleanor Thomas
Alan Oakley
Aubrey Caballero
Riley Caballero

Ushers: Chuck & Sherry Heiser, Chris Webb, Stuart Estes

5:00 PM Evening Prayer

Ofc. – David Johnson

August 21, 2022 11th Sunday after Pentecost/Proper 16

Isaiah 28:14-22, Psalm 46, Hebrews 12:18-19,22-29, Luke 13:22-30

8:30 AM

SD – Dean Hautanen LR/Cr/Sr – Elissa Polley

Ushers: Fred Dezendorf, Mike Polley

10:30 AM

SD – Mark Jeffers
LR – Lenore Rothman

Acolytes – Team 3
JoJo Bryant – Crucifer/Team Captain Brylle Hyde
Lillian Heffron
Maddy Sherrod

Ushers: Phil Croak, Bob & Cindy Kanaga, Tanner Thomas

5:00 PM Evening Prayer

Ofc. – Bob Thornton

August 28, 2022 12th Sunday after Pentecost/Proper 17

Ecclesiasticus 10:12-18, Psalm 112, Hebrews 13:1-8, Luke 14:1,7-14

8:30 AM

SD – Bob Thornton LR/Cr/Sr – Jacob Jeffers

Ushers: Harvey Craig, Charles Dowden

10:30 AM

SD – Mark Cleveland LR – Dennis Emerick

Acolytes – Team 4 Reese Dietle
Kellin Chase Ashton Richardson Franky West

Luke Cole Ripley Cole

Ushers: Jas Kirkwood, Craig Jutras, Chris Webb, Mike Polley

5:00 PM Evening Prayer

Ofc. – Boima Gailor

12:00 ALL CALL – LAY MINISTER MEETING

Vest in Cassocks and meet in the Nave

Lay Ministers: David Ebert at dbe@ebertlawoffices.com
Acolytes: David Johnson at davidpjohnson81@gmail.com ; david.p.johnson@atmosenergy.com Ushers: Mike Polley at polleye@gmail.com

Screen Shot 2022-08-11 at 8.55.26 AM.png

Let’s Work Together

Get in touch so we can start working together.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram
Thanks for submitting!